Difference between revisions of "Spell Focus Items"
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" width='25%' | '''Mob''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" width='25%' | '''Mob''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/item_525.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=2903 Bear-hide Boots] | ||
| | | [[http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=qeytoqrg Qeynos Hills]] | ||
| | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=677 Quest: Bear Hide Armor] | ||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/item_838.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=1334 Damask Robe] | |||
| [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=befallen Befallen], [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=najena Najena], [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=soldunga Solusek's Eye] | |||
| Multiple Mobs in Befallen and Najena, [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/npc.php?id=31001 Lynada the exiled] in Solusek's Eye | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/item_632.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=2329 Lockjaw Hide Vest] | ||
| | | [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=oasis Oasis of Marr] | ||
| | | [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/npc.php?id=37104 Lockjaw] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/item_1121.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=1413 Shazda Turban] | ||
| | | [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=kerraridge Kerra Isle] | ||
| | | [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/npc.php?id=74032 Shazda Asad] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"| [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2367 Extended Enhancement II (Max Spell Level 44)] | !colspan="3"| [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2367 Extended Enhancement II (Max Spell Level 44)] | ||
| Line 357: | Line 361: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" width='25%' | '''Mob''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" width='25%' | '''Mob''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/item_548.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=10108 Batfang Headband] | ||
| | | [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=necropolis Dragon Necropolis], [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=qey2hh1 The Western Plains of Karana], [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=timorous Timorous Deep] | ||
| | | Multiple Mobs in Dragon Necropolis and West Karana, and [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=10108 The Great Oowomp] in Timorous Deep | ||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/item_624.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=4926 Chestplate of the Constant] | |||
| [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=soltemple Temple of Sol Ro] | |||
| [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=689 Quest: Chestplate of the Constant] | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/item_872.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=10403 Clawed Knuckle-Ring] | |||
| [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=highkeep High Keep], [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=najena Najena] | |||
| [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/npc.php?id=6132 Tyrana Slil], [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/npc.php?id=6134 Dyrna Nlith], [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/npc.php?id=44100 Najena] | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/item_564.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=2338 Drakescale Belt] | |||
| [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=soldunga Solusek's Eye] | |||
| [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/npc.php?id=31127 Singe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/item_624.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=4946 Totemic Breastplate] | ||
| | | [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=soltemple Temple of Sol Ro] | ||
| | | [http://everquest.allakhazam.com/db/quest.html?quest=270 Quest: Totemic Breastplate] | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"| [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2368 Extended Enhancement III (Max Spell Level 60)] | !colspan="3"| [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2368 Extended Enhancement III (Max Spell Level 60)] | ||
| Line 389: | Line 405: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Extended Range= | =Extended Range= | ||
Revision as of 16:11, 12 October 2015
To search for Focus items (Delete me When Page is completed)
|
Affliction Efficiency
Decrease Damage over Time and Debuff Spell Mana Cost by 25%
Affliction Haste
Increase Damage over Time and Debuff Spell Haste by 33%
Burning Affliction
Increase Damage over Time Spell Damage by 20%
Enhancement Haste
Increase Buff Spell Haste by 30 (72 Sec Minimum Duration)
Extended Enhancement
Increase Buff Spell Duration by 15% (48 sec Minimum Duration)
| Extended Enhancement I (Max Level 20) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| [Qeynos Hills] | Quest: Bear Hide Armor | |
| Befallen, Najena, Solusek's Eye | Multiple Mobs in Befallen and Najena, Lynada the exiled in Solusek's Eye | |
| Oasis of Marr | Lockjaw | |
| Kerra Isle | Shazda Asad | |
| Extended Enhancement II (Max Spell Level 44) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Dragon Necropolis, The Western Plains of Karana, Timorous Deep | Multiple Mobs in Dragon Necropolis and West Karana, and The Great Oowomp in Timorous Deep | |
| Temple of Sol Ro | Quest: Chestplate of the Constant | |
| High Keep, Najena | Tyrana Slil, Dyrna Nlith, Najena | |
| Solusek's Eye | Singe | |
| Temple of Sol Ro | Quest: Totemic Breastplate | |
| Extended Enhancement III (Max Spell Level 60) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Extended Enhancement IV (Max Spell Level 65) | ||
Extended Range
Increase Spell Range by 15%
| Extended Range I (Max Level 20) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Extended Range II (Max Spell Level 44) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Extended Range III (Max Spell Level 60) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Extended Range IV (Max Spell Level 65) | ||
Improved Damage
Increase Spell Damage by 20% (Instant Direct Damage Spells Only)
| Improved Damage I (Max Level 20) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Improved Damage II (Max Spell Level 44) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Improved Damage III (Max Spell Level 60) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Improved Damage IV (Max Spell Level 65) | ||
Improved Healing
Increase Healing by 20%
| Improved Healing I (Max Level 20) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Improved Healing II (Max Spell Level 44) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Improved Healing III (Max Spell Level 60) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Improved Healing IV (Max Spell Level 65) | ||
Mana Preservation
Decrease Spell Mana Cost by 10% (Excludes Complete Heal)
| Mana Preservation I (Max Level 20) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Mana Preservation II (Max Spell Level 44) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Mana Preservation III (Max Spell Level 60) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Mana Preservation IV (Max Spell Level 65) | ||
Reagent Conservation
Decrease Chance of Using Reagent by 15%'
| Reagent Conservation I (Max Level 20) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Reagent Conservation II (Max Spell Level 44) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Reagent Conservation III (Max Spell Level 60) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Reagent Conservation IV (Max Spell Level 65) | ||
Reanimation Efficiency
Decrease Spell Mana Cost by 25% (Summon Skeleton Pets Only)
| Reanimation Efficiency I (Max Level 20) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Reanimation Efficiency II (Max Spell Level 44) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Reanimation Efficiency III (Max Spell Level 60) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Reanimation Efficiency IV (Max Spell Level 65) | ||
Reanimation Haste
Increase Spell Haste by 30% (Summon Skeleton Pets Only)
| Reanimation Haste I (Max Level 20) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Reanimation Haste II (Max Spell Level 44) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Reanimation Haste III (Max Spell Level 60) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Reanimation Haste IV (Max Spell Level 65) | ||
Spell Haste
Increase Spell Haste by 15% (Excludes Complete Heal)
| Spell Haste I (Max Level 20) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Spell Haste II (Max Spell Level 44) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Spell Haste III (Max Spell Level 60) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Spell Haste IV (Max Spell Level 65) | ||
Summoning Efficiency
Decrease Spell Mana Cost by 25% (Summoned Pets Only)
| Summoning Efficiency I (Max Level 20) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Summoning Efficiency II (Max Spell Level 44) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Summoning Efficiency III (Max Spell Level 60) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Summoning Efficiency IV (Max Spell Level 65) | ||
Summoning Haste
Increase Spell Haste by 30% (Summoned Pets Only)
| Summoning Haste I (Max Level 20) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Summoning Haste II (Max Spell Level 44) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Summoning Haste III (Max Spell Level 60) | ||
| Name | Zone | Mob |
| Summoning Haste IV (Max Spell Level 65) | ||