Difference between revisions of "Cleric"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/23.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=212 Cure Blindness] | |||
| Cures the target of blindness effects | |||
| 20 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/41.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=213 Cure Disease] | |||
| Cures a Single Target of Disease Effects | |||
| 20 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/161.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=560 Furor] | |||
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage | |||
| 20 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Evocation]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/31.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=36 Gate] | |||
| Self-Only Teleport to your [[Bind Point]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/151.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=11 Holy Armor] | |||
| Single Target Increase Armor Class | |||
| 20 | |||
| 15 Minutes | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/99.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spells.php?name=&type=2&level=5&opt=1&action=search Light Healing] | |||
| Single Target Heal | |||
| 25 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/6.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=215 Reckless Strength] | |||
| Single Target Increase Strength | |||
| 30 | |||
| 3 Minutes | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/25.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=216 Stun] | |||
| Single Target Stun (4 Seconds) | |||
| 35 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Evocation]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/37.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=211 Summon Drink] | |||
| Summons a [[NO-RENT]] [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13079 Globe of Water] | |||
| 10 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Conjuration]] | |||
| Self Only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/153.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=218 Ward Undead] | |||
| Single Undead Target Magic Based Direct Damage | |||
| 30 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Evocation]] | |||
| Undead only | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:08, 6 October 2015
Clerics dedicate their lives to the gods of Norrath, gaining magical powers in exchange for their faith and service. Clerics are primarily a magic-using class, with the ability to wear plate armor and wield blunt weapons.
Clerics gain powerful healing and enhancement spells that greatly increase the health and defenses of their group. They can keep their allies healed even in the most dangerous battles. While other priest classes have good healing spells, none can compare to the power and efficiency of clerical healing.
Cleric Spells
Level 1 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Single Target Increase Armor Class and Increase Maximum Hit Points | 12 | 27 Minutes | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Cures a Single Target of Poison Effects | 20 | Instant | Alteration | Single target | |
| Immunity to Damage | 10 | 18 Seconds | Abjuration | Self only | |
| Single Target Blindness and Reduce their Attack | 12 | 12 Seconds | Divination | Single target | |
| Single Target Aggro Radius Reduction | 10 | 1 Minute and 12 Seconds | Alteration | Single target | |
| Single Target Heal | 10 | Instant | Alteration | Single target | |
| Apply the Fear Effect to a Single Target Undead | 10 | 12 Seconds | Alteration | Undead only | |
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage | 12 | Instant | Evocation | Single target | |
| Faces your character due North | 5 | Instant | Divination | Self only | |
| Single Target Increase Strength, Stamina, and Armor Class | 1 | 24 Seconds | Abjuration | Self only |
Level 5 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Cures the target of blindness effects | 20 | Instant | Alteration | Single target | |
| Cures a Single Target of Disease Effects | 20 | Instant | Alteration | Single target | |
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage | 20 | Instant | Evocation | Single target | |
| Self-Only Teleport to your Bind Point | 70 | Instant | Alteration | Self only | |
| Single Target Increase Armor Class | 20 | 15 Minutes | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Single Target Heal | 25 | Instant | Alteration | Single target | |
| Single Target Increase Strength | 30 | 3 Minutes | Alteration | Single target | |
| Single Target Stun (4 Seconds) | 35 | Instant | Evocation | Single target | |
| Summons a NO-RENT Globe of Water | 10 | Instant | Conjuration | Self Only | |
| Single Undead Target Magic Based Direct Damage | 30 | Instant | Evocation | Undead only |
Level 9 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 14 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 19 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 24 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 29 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 34 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 39 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 44 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 49 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 50 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 51 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 52 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 53 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 54 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 55 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 56 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 57 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 58 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 59 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 60 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 61 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 62 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 63 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 64 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 65 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |