Difference between revisions of "Raid/Interesting mob spawntimers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ventani the Warder || 5.5 days || 12 hrs +/- || || || || Velious | | Ventani the Warder || 5.5 days || 12 hrs +/- || || || || Velious | ||
|- | |||
| Zelnithak || 2.5 days || 12 hrs +/- || 6 hrs || 12 hrs || || Luclin | |||
|- | |||
| Shei Vinitras || 6.75 days || 6 hrs +/- || 6 hrs || 24 hrs || || Luclin | |||
|- | |||
| Insanity Crawler || 2 days || 6 hrs +/- || || || || Luclin | |||
|- | |||
| Va'Dyn || 3 days || 12 hrs +/- || || || || Luclin | |||
|- | |||
| Itraer Vius || 3 days || 12 hrs +/- || || || || Luclin | |||
|- | |||
| Praetorian Myral || 5 hrs || || || || || Luclin | |||
|- | |||
| Grieg Veneficus || 6.5 days || 12 hrs +/- || 12 || 24 hrs || || Luclin | |||
|- | |||
| Lceas Katta || 6.5 days || 12 hrs +/- || 12 || 24 hrs || || Luclin | |||
|- | |||
| Shainai || 30 min || || || || || Luclin | |||
|- | |||
| Praesertums in Sanctus Seru || 6.5 days || 12 hrs +/- || 12 || 24 hrs || || Luclin | |||
|- | |||
| Lord Inquistitor Seru || 6.5 days || 12 hrs +/- || 12 || 24 hrs || || Luclin | |||
|- | |||
| Thought Horror Overfiend || 3 days || || 12 || 24 hrs || || Luclin | |||
|- | |||
| The Burrower Beast (The Deep)|| 4 days || 1.5 days +/- || || || || Luclin | |||
|- | |||
| Rumblecrush || 2.5 days || 12 hrs +/- || 6 hrs || 24 hrs || || Luclin | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:04, 28 April 2024
This is a work in progress.
These are values pulled from the TAKP database or scripts. If a field is empty, then it is 0 or none. If both Spawn time on server boot and boot variance are none, then its up at server boot (from a patch type reboot, every 2 weeks, since most raid mobs timers are saved from hotfixes or quick reboot). Respawn variance obviously can fall on either side of the spawn, so a +/- is depicted. Variance on server boot starts at server boot and continues in the positive only obviously.
| NPC Name | Respawn time | Respawn Variance | Spawn time on server boot | Possible Variance on Server boot (up to) | Notes | Era |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cazel | 7.5 hrs | 2.75 hrs +/- | Classic | |||
| Lady Vox | 7 days | 6 hrs +/- | Classic | |||
| Lord Nagafen | 7 days | 6 hrs +/- | Classic | |||
| Phinigel Autropos | 12 hrs | 3 hrs +/- | Classic | |||
| Master Yael | 7 Days | 6 hrs +/- | 12 hrs | 24 hrs | Classic | |
| Plane of Fear Golems (Dread, Terror, Fright) | 3 days | 6 hrs +/- | Original Planes | |||
| Cazic Thule | 7 days | 6 hrs +/- | Original Planes | |||
| a Dracoliche | 7 days | 6 hrs +/- | Original Planes | |||
| Venril Sathir | 3 days | 6 hrs +/- | Kunark | |||
| Trakanon | 2.75 days | 9 hrs +/- | Kunark | |||
| Talendor | 3.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | 12 hrs | 18 hrs | Kunark | |
| Faydedar | 3.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | 12 hrs | 18 hrs | Kunark | |
| Severilous | 3.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | 12 hrs | 18 hrs | Kunark | |
| Gorenaire | 3.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | 12 hrs | 18 hrs | Kunark | |
| Veeshan's Peak dragons | 7 days | 6 hrs +/- | Kunark | |||
| Jaled Dar`s shade | 2 days | 6 hrs +/- | despawns in exactly 2 days | Velious | ||
| Vaniki | 122 hrs | Velious | ||||
| Lodizal | 12 hrs | 2 hrs +/- | 12 hrs | 4 hrs | Velious | |
| Stormfeather | 19 hrs | 50% chance to skip | Velious | |||
| Lord Yelinak | 7 days | Velious | ||||
| Dain Frostreaver IV | 7 days | Velious | ||||
| Velketor | 3 days | Velious | ||||
| Lord Doljonijiarnimorinar | 3 days | Velious | ||||
| Myga cycle in Western Wastes | 9 hrs | random which spawns of course | Velious | |||
| Zlandicar | 4 days | 1 day +/- | 1 day | 2 days | Velious | |
| Klandicar | 4 days | 1 day +/- | 1 day | 2 days | Velious | |
| Sontalak | 2 days | 1 day +/- | 2 day | 2 days | Velious | |
| Kelorek`Dar | 7 days | 2 day | 2 days | Velious | ||
| Wuoshi | 7 days | 2 day | 2 days | Velious | ||
| Derakor the Vindicator | 8 days | Velious | ||||
| Statue of Rallos Zek | 5 days | 12 hrs | 24 hrs | Velious | ||
| King Tormax | 7 days | 12 hrs | 2 days | Velious | ||
| Master of the Guard | 3 days | 12 hrs +/- | Velious | |||
| Hraashna the Warder | 5.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | Velious | |||
| Nanzata the Warder | 5.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | Velious | |||
| Tukaarak the Warder | 5.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | Velious | |||
| Ventani the Warder | 5.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | Velious | |||
| Zelnithak | 2.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | 6 hrs | 12 hrs | Luclin | |
| Shei Vinitras | 6.75 days | 6 hrs +/- | 6 hrs | 24 hrs | Luclin | |
| Insanity Crawler | 2 days | 6 hrs +/- | Luclin | |||
| Va'Dyn | 3 days | 12 hrs +/- | Luclin | |||
| Itraer Vius | 3 days | 12 hrs +/- | Luclin | |||
| Praetorian Myral | 5 hrs | Luclin | ||||
| Grieg Veneficus | 6.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | 12 | 24 hrs | Luclin | |
| Lceas Katta | 6.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | 12 | 24 hrs | Luclin | |
| Shainai | 30 min | Luclin | ||||
| Praesertums in Sanctus Seru | 6.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | 12 | 24 hrs | Luclin | |
| Lord Inquistitor Seru | 6.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | 12 | 24 hrs | Luclin | |
| Thought Horror Overfiend | 3 days | 12 | 24 hrs | Luclin | ||
| The Burrower Beast (The Deep) | 4 days | 1.5 days +/- | Luclin | |||
| Rumblecrush | 2.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | 6 hrs | 24 hrs | Luclin |