Difference between revisions of "Shadow Knight"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/77.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=236 Shieldskin] | |||
| Self Only Buff that Absorbs Some Damage before expiring. <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=10026 Cat's Eye Agate] when cast. </small> | |||
| 41 | |||
| 36 Minutes | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/42.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3561 Spear of Disease] | |||
| Single Target Disease Based Direct Damage | |||
| 50 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Conjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/28.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=1221 Terror of Darkness] | |||
| Single Target Increase [[Hate]]/[[Aggro]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:05, 2 October 2015
Shadowknights are unholy warriors who use fear, pain, and disease to attack all that is good in the world. Shadowknights are primarily a melee class, able to wear plate armor and wield many kinds of weapons.
Shadowknights are deadly opponents who use evil spells to slow and cripple their enemies. They steal the strength and life from their victims, using this stolen power to strengthen themselves and their allies. When needed, Shadowknights use their powerful harm touch ability to greatly damage their opponents.
Shadowknight Spells
Level 9 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Single Target Decrease Attack | 12 | 1 Minute and 54 Seconds | Alteration | Single target | |
| Single Target Disease Based Damage over Time | 10 | 3 Minutes | Conjuration | Single target | |
| Summons a Skeleton Pet Consumes a Bone Chips when Cast |
40 | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Summons a Skeleton Pet Consumes a Bone Chips when Cast |
40 | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage; Self Only Heal Equal to Damage Done | 9 | Instant | Alteration | Single | |
| Aligns you to a Single Target players nearest corpse, or if untargeted, to the nearest Player's Corpse | 5 | Instant | Divination | Self only | |
| Aligns you with the nearest Undead Mob | 5 | Instant | Divination | Self only | |
| Single Target Reduce Strength; Self Only Increase Strength | 5 | 3 Minutes | Alteration | Single target |
Level 15 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Summons a Skeleton Pet Consumes a Bone Chips when Cast |
80 | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Single Target Magic Based Damage over Time and Reduce Movement Rate | 20 | 12 Seconds | Alteration | Single target | |
| Increases the Cold Resistance of a Single Target | 20 | 3 minutes (Lvl 3) to 27 minutes (Lvl 9) | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Applies the Fear effect to a Single Target | 40 | 18 Seconds | Alteration | Single target | |
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage; Self Only Heal Equal to Damage Done | 18 | Instant | Alteration | Single | |
| Reduces the Aggro Radius of a Single Target Undead | 20 | 1 Minute and 24 Seconds | Abjuration | Undead only | |
| Single Target Decrease Attack; Self Only Increase Attack | 85 | 10 Minutes | Alteration | Single target | |
| Short range, random direction teleportation | 10 | Instant | Alteration | Self only |
Level 19 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Decreases the Player's Pet Size by -50% | 50 | Effects last until zone or logout | Alteration | Caster's pet |
Level 22 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Summons a Skeleton Pet Consumes a Bone Chips when Cast |
120 | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Cures a Single Target of Disease Effects | 20 | Instant | Alteration | Single target | |
| Sacrifice Hit Points to Heal a Single Target | 20 | Instant | Alteration | Single target | |
| Self Only See Invisible and Infravision | 35 | 24 Minutes | Divination | Self only | |
| Single Target Magic Based Damage over Time and Reduce Movement Rate | 60 | 1 Minute | Conjuration | Single target | |
| Self Only Increase Attack | 25 | 12 Minutes | Alteration | Self only | |
| Apply the Fear Effect to a Single Target Undead | 10 | 12 Seconds | Alteration | Undead only | |
| Self Only Add Life Tap Proc | 30 | 1 Minute and 48 Seconds | Alteration | Self only | |
| Single Undead Target Magic Based Direct Damage | 30 | Instant | Evocation | Undead only |
Level 25 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Summons a Single Target Player's (Maximum Level 35) Corpse to you from within the same Zone Consumes a Black Ceremonial Coffin |
100 | Instant | Conjuration | Self only |
Level 29 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Pet Only Increase Attack Rate, Strength, and Armor Class | 50 | 3 Minutes and 24 Seconds | Alteration | Caster's pet |
Level 30 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Increases a Single Target's Disease Resistance | 20 | 27 Minutes | Abjuration | Single target | |
| The caster appears dead to enemies, removing the necromancer from the enemy's hate list. | 60 | Instant | Abjuration | Self only | |
| Self Only Invisibility | 35 | Up to 20 Minutes (Expires when Attacking or Casting a Spell) | Divination | Self only | |
| Single Target Fire Based Damage Over Time | 72 | 36 Seconds | Alteration | Single target | |
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage; Self Only Heal Equal to Damage Done | 63 | Instant | Alteration | Single | |
| Summons a Skeleton Pet Consumes a Bone Chips when Cast |
160 | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Single Target Reduce Armor Class; Self Only Increase Armor Class | 100 | 10 Minutes | Alteration | Single target | |
| Area of Effect Decrease Strength | 40 | 2 Minutes and 12 Seconds | Alteration | Area of effect around the caster |
Level 34 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Self Only Buff that Absorbs Some Damage before expiring. Consumes a Cat's Eye Agate when cast. |
41 | 36 Minutes | Abjuration | Self only | |
| Single Target Disease Based Direct Damage | 50 | Instant | Conjuration | Single target | |
| Single Target Increase Hate/Aggro | 20 | Instant | Alteration | Single target |
Level 39 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 44 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 49 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 50 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 51 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 52 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 53 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 54 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 55 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 56 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 57 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 58 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 59 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 60 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 61 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 62 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 63 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 64 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 65 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |