Difference between revisions of "Necromancer"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Level 1 Spells) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/91.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=338 Cavorting Bones] | |||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | |||
| 15 | |||
| Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | |||
| [[Conjuration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/37.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=339 Coldlight] | |||
| Summons a [[NO-RENT]] [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=10291 Coldlight] (Light Source) | |||
| 15 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Conjuration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/41.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=340 Disease Cloud] | |||
| Single Target Disease Based Damage over Time | |||
| 10 | |||
| 3 Minutes | |||
| [[Conjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/33.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=235 Invisibility versus Undead] | |||
| Renders a Single Target Invisible to Undead | |||
| 40 | |||
| Up to 3 Minutes (Expires when Attacking or Casting a Spell) | |||
| [[Divination]] | |||
| Single target (Self or Group Member Only) | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/47.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=341 Lifetap] | |||
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage; Self Only Heal Equal to Damage Done | |||
| 9 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/97.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=342 Locate Corpse] | |||
| Aligns you to a Single Target players nearest corpse, or if untargeted, to the nearest Player's Corpse | |||
| 5 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Divination]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/133.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=288 Minor Shielding] | |||
| Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points and Armor Class | |||
| 10 | |||
| 27 Minutes | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/89.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=331 Reclaim Energy] | |||
| Sacrifice your summoned pet for mana | |||
| 5 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Conjuration]] | |||
| Caster's pet | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/74.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=221 Sense the Dead] | |||
| Aligns you with the nearest Undead Mob | |||
| 5 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Divination]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/7.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=343 Siphon Strength] | |||
| Single Target Reduce Strength; Self Only Increase Strength | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 Minutes | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:29, 30 September 2015
Necromancers are servants of the dark gods, studying ancient and mysterious tomes to gain power over the world of the dead. Necromancers are primarily a magic-using class, with the ability to wear cloth armor and wield blunt weapons and daggers.
Necromancers are able to raise the dead, commanding them to do their bidding and aid them in battle. A skeletal servant often accompanies necromancers in their adventures throughout Norrath. Necromancers have mastered the powers of poison and disease, allowing them to assault their enemies with damaging afflictions that save their vitality over time.
Necromancer Spells
Level 1 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Summons a Skeleton Pet Consumes a Bone Chips when Cast |
15 | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Summons a NO-RENT Coldlight (Light Source) | 15 | Instant | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Single Target Disease Based Damage over Time | 10 | 3 Minutes | Conjuration | Single target | |
| Renders a Single Target Invisible to Undead | 40 | Up to 3 Minutes (Expires when Attacking or Casting a Spell) | Divination | Single target (Self or Group Member Only) | |
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage; Self Only Heal Equal to Damage Done | 9 | Instant | Alteration | Single | |
| Aligns you to a Single Target players nearest corpse, or if untargeted, to the nearest Player's Corpse | 5 | Instant | Divination | Self only | |
| Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points and Armor Class | 10 | 27 Minutes | Abjuration | Self only | |
| Sacrifice your summoned pet for mana | 5 | Instant | Conjuration | Caster's pet | |
| Aligns you with the nearest Undead Mob | 5 | Instant | Divination | Self only | |
| Single Target Reduce Strength; Self Only Increase Strength | 5 | 3 Minutes | Alteration | Single target |
Level 4 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 8 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 16 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 19 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 20 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 24 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 29 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 34 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 39 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 44 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 45 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 49 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 50 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 51 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 52 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 53 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 54 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 55 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level56 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 57 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 58 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 59 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 60 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 61 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 62 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 63 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 64 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 65 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |