Difference between revisions of "Enchanter"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/39.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=208 Lull] | |||
| Single Target [[Aggro]] Radius Reduction | |||
| 10 | |||
| 1 Minute and 12 Seconds | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/163.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=287 Minor Illusion] | |||
| Self Only Illusion: Object, Reduce Movement Rate by 100% | |||
| 10 | |||
| 3 Minutes | |||
| [[Divination]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/133.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=288 Minor Shielding] | |||
| Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points and Armor Class | |||
| 10 | |||
| 27 Minutes | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/38.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=285 Pendril's Animation] | |||
| Summon an [[Pet]] [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/pet.php?name=Animation1 Animation] <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13080 Tiny Dagger] when Cast.</small> | |||
| 12 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Conjuration]] | |||
| Self Only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/89.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=331 Reclaim Energy] | |||
| Sacrifice your summoned pet for mana | |||
| 5 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Conjuration]] | |||
| Caster's pet | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/137.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=286 Shallow Breath] | |||
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage and Reduce Strength and Agility | |||
| 7 | |||
| 18 Seconds | |||
| [[Alteration | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/6.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=40 Strengthen] | |||
| Single Target Increase Strength | |||
| 10 | |||
| 27 Minutes | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/32.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=289 Taper Enchantment] | |||
| Reduce the Durations of all Magic Effects on a Single Target | |||
| 5 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/79.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=205 True North] | |||
| Faces your character due North | |||
| 5 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Divination]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/7.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=41 Weaken] | |||
| Single Target Reduce Strength | |||
| 8 | |||
| 1 Minute and 6 Seconds | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:50, 13 November 2015
Enchanters are the most subtle of spell casters, with little focus on doing damage directly but tremendous impact on the world around them. Enchanters are primarily a magic-using class, with the ability to wear cloth armor and wield blunt weapons and daggers.
Enchanters specialize on improving the minds of their allies, with unmatched mana regeneration spells and mental enhancements. Haste spells are also the domain of the enchanter, providing incredible boots in attack speed for members of their group. Enchanters have many powers of illusion as well, allowing them to take the form of many different creatures and races.
Enchanter Spells
Level 1 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Single Target Aggro Radius Reduction | 10 | 1 Minute and 12 Seconds | Alteration | Single target | |
| Self Only Illusion: Object, Reduce Movement Rate by 100% | 10 | 3 Minutes | Divination | Self only | |
| Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points and Armor Class | 10 | 27 Minutes | Abjuration | Self only | |
| Summon an Pet Animation Consumes a Tiny Dagger when Cast. |
12 | Instant | Conjuration | Self Only | |
| Sacrifice your summoned pet for mana | 5 | Instant | Conjuration | Caster's pet | |
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage and Reduce Strength and Agility | 7 | 18 Seconds | [[Alteration | Single target | |
| Single Target Increase Strength | 10 | 27 Minutes | Alteration | Single target | |
| Reduce the Durations of all Magic Effects on a Single Target | 5 | Instant | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Faces your character due North | 5 | Instant | Divination | Self only | |
| Single Target Reduce Strength | 8 | 1 Minute and 6 Seconds | Alteration | Single target |
Level 4 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 8 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 12 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 16 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 19 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 20 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 24 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 29 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 34 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 39 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 44 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 49 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 50 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 51 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 52 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 53 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 54 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 55 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 56 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 57 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 58 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 59 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 60 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 61 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 62 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 63 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 64 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 65 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |