Difference between revisions of "Wizard"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/44.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=500 Bind Sight] | |||
| See things from a Single Target's Point of view | |||
| 15 | |||
| 2 Minutes and 36 Seconds | |||
| [[Divination]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/51.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=657 Flame Shock] | |||
| Single Target Fire Based Direct Damage | |||
| 75 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Evocation]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/86.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=679 Heat Sight] | |||
| Self Only [[Infravision]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 27 Minutes | |||
| [[Divination]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/84.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=305 Identify] | |||
| Obtain item lore information (Must hold item on cursor) | |||
| 50 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Divination]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/18.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=42 Invisibility] | |||
| Single Target [[Invisibility]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| Up to 12 Minutes | |||
| [[Divination]] | |||
| Single target (Self or Group Member Only) | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/162.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=38 Lightning Bolt] | |||
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage | |||
| 85 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Evocation]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/51.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=386 Pillar of Fire] | |||
| Area Effect Fire Based Direct Damage | |||
| 84 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Evocation]] | |||
| Area of effect around the target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/162.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=385 Project Lightning] | |||
| Point Blank Area Effect Magic Based Direct Damage | |||
| 85 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Evocation]] | |||
| Area of effect around the caster | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/133.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=309 Shielding] | |||
| Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points, Armor Class, and Magic Resistance | |||
| 50 | |||
| 36 Minutes | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/77.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=236 Shieldskin] | |||
| Self Only Buff that Absorbs Some Damage before expiring. <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=10026 Cat's Eye Agate] when cast. </small> | |||
| 41 | |||
| 36 Minutes | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 27 October 2015
Wizards dedicate their lives to learning the powers of fire, ice and magic, channeling their knowledge into ever more destructive spells to unleash upon their enemies. Wizards are primarily a magic-using class, with the ability to wear cloth armor and wield blunt weapons and daggers.
Wizards are the most single-minded of spell casters, with the majority of their spells dedicated to delivering massive amounts of damage as rapidly as possible. To aid in their constant search for power, wizards have also perfect the art of teleportation, allowing them to instantly transport themselves and their allies to the most remote corners of Norrath and beyond.
Wizard Spells
Level 1 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Single Target Cold Based Bolt of Direct Damage | 10 | Instant | Evocation | Single target | |
| Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points and Armor Class | 10 | 27 Minutes | Abjuration | Self only | |
| Point Blank Area Effect Cold Based Direct Damage | 13 | Instant | Evocation | Area of effect around the caster | |
| Single Target Cold Based Direct Damage | 8 | Instant | Evocation | Single target | |
| Summons a NO-RENT Light Globe (Light Source) | 10 | Instant | Divination | Self Only | |
| Faces your character due North | 5 | Instant | Divination | Self only |
Level 4 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Self only Shadowstep (Short Range Random Teleport) | 10 | Instant | Alteration | Self only | |
| Self-Only Teleport to your Bind Point | 70 | Instant | Alteration | Self only | |
| Self only Increase Visual Magnification | 5 | 18 Seconds | Divination | Self only | |
| Area Effect Cold Based Direct Damage | 30 | Instant | Evocation | Area of effect around the target | |
| Single Target Damage Shield and Increase Fire Resistance | 15 | 2 Minutes and 24 Seconds | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Renders the Target Immobile | 30 | 30 Seconds | Alteration | Single target | |
| Grants a Single Target the Ability to see Invisible Entities | 25 | 27 Minutes | Divination | Single target | |
| Single Target Fire Based Direct Damage | 15 | Instant | Evocation | Single target |
Level 8 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Area Effect Cold Based Direct Damage | 39 | Instant | Evocation | Area of effect around the target | |
| Summon a Floating Eye for Scouting | 30 | 30 Seconds | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Point Blank Area Effect Fire Based Direct Damage | 47 | Instant | Evocation | Area of effect around the caster | |
| Single Target Fire Based Bolt of Direct Damage | 40 | Instant | Evocation | Single target | |
| Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points, Armor Class, and Magic Resistance | 25 | 24 Minutes | Abjuration | Self only | |
| Faces your character towards the nearest Summoned creature. | 5 | Instant | Divination | Self only | |
| Self only Shadowstep (Short Range Random Teleport) | 10 | Instant | Alteration | Self only | |
| Single Target Cold Based Direct Damage | 30 | Instant | Evocation | Single target |
Level 12 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Set's a new Bind Point for the Target | 100 | Instant | Alteration | Single target (Self or Group Member) | |
| Removes One Magic Based Effect from Target | 30 | Instant | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Area Effect Fire Based Direct Damage | 62 | Instant | Evocation | Area of effect around the target | |
| Area Effect Cold Based Direct Damage | 100 | Instant | Evocation | Area of effect around the target | |
| Self only Increase Visual Magnification | 15 | 36 Seconds | Divination | Self only | |
| Summons a NO-RENT Halo of Light (Head Slot Light Source) |
40 | Instant | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Signle Target Damage Shield and Increase Fire Resistance | 35 | 2 Minutes and 24 Seconds | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Self Only Increase Disease and Poison Resistance | 35 | 27 Minutes | Abjuration | Self only | |
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage | 60 | Instant | Evocation | Single target |
Level 16 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| See things from a Single Target's Point of view | 15 | 2 Minutes and 36 Seconds | Divination | Single target | |
| Single Target Fire Based Direct Damage | 75 | Instant | Evocation | Single target | |
| Self Only Infravision | 30 | 27 Minutes | Divination | Self only | |
| Obtain item lore information (Must hold item on cursor) | 50 | Instant | Divination | Single target | |
| Single Target Invisibility | 30 | Up to 12 Minutes | Divination | Single target (Self or Group Member Only) | |
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage | 85 | Instant | Evocation | Single target | |
| Area Effect Fire Based Direct Damage | 84 | Instant | Evocation | Area of effect around the target | |
| Point Blank Area Effect Magic Based Direct Damage | 85 | Instant | Evocation | Area of effect around the caster | |
| Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points, Armor Class, and Magic Resistance | 50 | 36 Minutes | Abjuration | Self only | |
| Self Only Buff that Absorbs Some Damage before expiring. Consumes a Cat's Eye Agate when cast. |
41 | 36 Minutes | Abjuration | Self only |
Level 18 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 20 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 24 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 29 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 34 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 39 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 44 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 46 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 49 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 50 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 51 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 52 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 53 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 54 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 55 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 56 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 57 Spells
Level 58 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 59 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 60 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 61 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 62 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 63 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 64 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 65 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |