Difference between revisions of "Raid/Interesting mob spawntimers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These are values pulled from the TAKP database or scripts. If a field is empty, then it is 0 or none | These are values pulled from the TAKP database or scripts. If a field is empty, then it is 0 or none. Respawn variance obviously can fall on either side of the spawn, so a +/- is depicted. Variance on server boot cannot and starts at server boot. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| a Dracoliche || 7 days || 6 hrs +/- || || || Original Planes | | a Dracoliche || 7 days || 6 hrs +/- || || || Original Planes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Venril Sathir || 3 days || 6 hrs +/- || || || Kunark | |||
|- | |||
| Trakanon || 2.75 days || 9 hrs +/- || || || Kunark | |||
|- | |||
| Talendor || 3.5 days || 12 hrs +/- || 12 hrs || 18 hrs || Kunark | |||
|- | |||
| Faydedar || 3.5 days || 12 hrs +/- || 12 hrs || 18 hrs || Kunark | |||
|- | |||
| Severilous || 3.5 days || 12 hrs +/- || 12 hrs || 18 hrs || Kunark | |||
|- | |||
| Gorenaire || 3.5 days || 12 hrs +/- || 12 hrs || 18 hrs || Kunark | |||
|- | |||
| Veeshan's Peak dragons || 7 days || 6 hrs +/- || || || Kunark | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:07, 28 April 2024
These are values pulled from the TAKP database or scripts. If a field is empty, then it is 0 or none. Respawn variance obviously can fall on either side of the spawn, so a +/- is depicted. Variance on server boot cannot and starts at server boot.
| NPC Name | Respawn time | Respawn Variance | Spawn time on server boot | Possible Variance on Server boot (up to) | Era |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cazel | 7.5 hrs | 2.75 hrs +/- | Classic | ||
| Lady Vox | 7 days | 6 hrs +/- | Classic | ||
| Lord Nagafen | 7 days | 6 hrs +/- | Classic | ||
| Phinigel Autropos | 12 hrs | 3 hrs +/- | Classic | ||
| Master Yael | 7 Days | 6 hrs +/- | 12 hrs | 24 hrs | Classic |
| Plane of Fear Golems (Dread, Terror, Fright) | 3 days | 6 hrs +/- | Original Planes | ||
| Cazic Thule | 7 days | 6 hrs +/- | Original Planes | ||
| a Dracoliche | 7 days | 6 hrs +/- | Original Planes | ||
| Venril Sathir | 3 days | 6 hrs +/- | Kunark | ||
| Trakanon | 2.75 days | 9 hrs +/- | Kunark | ||
| Talendor | 3.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | 12 hrs | 18 hrs | Kunark |
| Faydedar | 3.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | 12 hrs | 18 hrs | Kunark |
| Severilous | 3.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | 12 hrs | 18 hrs | Kunark |
| Gorenaire | 3.5 days | 12 hrs +/- | 12 hrs | 18 hrs | Kunark |
| Veeshan's Peak dragons | 7 days | 6 hrs +/- | Kunark |