Difference between revisions of "Shadow Knight"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/3.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2571 Despair] | |||
| Single Target Decrease Attack | |||
| 12 | |||
| 1 Minute and 54 Seconds | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/41.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=340 Disease Cloud] | |||
| Single Target Disease Based Damage over Time | |||
| 10 | |||
| 3 Minutes | |||
| [[Conjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/91.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=491 Leering Corpse] | |||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | |||
| 40 | |||
| Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | |||
| [[Conjuration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/91.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=491 Leering Corpse] | |||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | |||
| 40 | |||
| Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | |||
| [[Conjuration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/47.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=341 Lifetap] | |||
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage; Self Only Heal Equal to Damage Done | |||
| 9 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/97.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=342 Locate Corpse] | |||
| Aligns you to a Single Target players nearest corpse, or if untargeted, to the nearest Player's Corpse | |||
| 5 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Divination]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/74.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=221 Sense the Dead] | |||
| Aligns you with the nearest Undead Mob | |||
| 5 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Divination]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/7.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=343 Siphon Strength] | |||
| Single Target Reduce Strength; Self Only Increase Strength | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 Minutes | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:28, 2 October 2015
Shadowknights are unholy warriors who use fear, pain, and disease to attack all that is good in the world. Shadowknights are primarily a melee class, able to wear plate armor and wield many kinds of weapons.
Shadowknights are deadly opponents who use evil spells to slow and cripple their enemies. They steal the strength and life from their victims, using this stolen power to strengthen themselves and their allies. When needed, Shadowknights use their powerful harm touch ability to greatly damage their opponents.
Shadowknight Spells
Level 9 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Single Target Decrease Attack | 12 | 1 Minute and 54 Seconds | Alteration | Single target | |
| Single Target Disease Based Damage over Time | 10 | 3 Minutes | Conjuration | Single target | |
| Summons a Skeleton Pet Consumes a Bone Chips when Cast |
40 | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Summons a Skeleton Pet Consumes a Bone Chips when Cast |
40 | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage; Self Only Heal Equal to Damage Done | 9 | Instant | Alteration | Single | |
| Aligns you to a Single Target players nearest corpse, or if untargeted, to the nearest Player's Corpse | 5 | Instant | Divination | Self only | |
| Aligns you with the nearest Undead Mob | 5 | Instant | Divination | Self only | |
| Single Target Reduce Strength; Self Only Increase Strength | 5 | 3 Minutes | Alteration | Single target |
Level 15 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 19 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 22 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 25 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 29 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 30 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 34 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 39 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 44 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 49 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 50 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 51 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 52 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 53 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 54 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 55 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 56 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 57 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 58 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 59 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 60 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 61 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 62 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 63 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 64 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 65 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |