Difference between revisions of "Necromancer"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/30.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=35 Bind Affinity] | |||
| Set's a new [[Bind Point]] for the Target | |||
| 100 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target (Self or Group Member) | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/91.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=362 Convoke Shadow] | |||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | |||
| 120 | |||
| Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | |||
| [[Conjuration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/65.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=226 Endure Disease] | |||
| Increases a Single Target's Disease Resistance | |||
| 20 | |||
| 27 Minutes | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/160.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=355 Engulfing Darkness] | |||
| Single Target Magic Based Damage over Time and Reduce Movement Rate | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 Minute | |||
| [[Conjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/74.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2541 Focus Death] | |||
| Pet Only Increase Attack Rate, Strength, and Armor Class | |||
| 35 | |||
| 4 Minutes and 36 Seconds | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Caster's pet | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/51.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=360 Heat Blood] | |||
| Single Target Fire Based Damage Over Time | |||
| 72 | |||
| 36 Seconds | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/154.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=1509 Leach] | |||
| Single Target Magic Based Damage over Time; Self Only Heal over Time | |||
| 72 | |||
| 36 Seconds | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/109.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2213 Lesser Summon Corpse] | |||
| Summons a Single Target Player's (Maximum Level 35) Corpse to you from within the same Zone <br/><small> Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=28880 Black Ceremonial Coffin]</small> | |||
| 100 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Conjuration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/47.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=445 Lifedraw] | |||
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage; Self Only Heal Equal to Damage Done | |||
| 63 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/160.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=1511 Scent of Dusk] | |||
| Reduce the Fire, Poison, and Disease Resistance of a Single Target | |||
| 50 | |||
| 3 Minutes and 24 Seconds | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/93.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=361 Sight Graft] | |||
| Makes the caster view through the eyes of their summoned minion. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 27 Minutes | |||
| [[Divination]] | |||
| Caster's pet | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/164.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=209 Spook the Dead] | |||
| Apply the [[Fear]] Effect to a Single Target Undead | |||
| 10 | |||
| 12 Seconds | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Undead only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/7.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=363 Wave of Enfeeblement] | |||
| Area of Effect Decrease Strength | |||
| 40 | |||
| 2 Minutes and 12 Seconds | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Area of effect around the caster | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:15, 30 September 2015
Necromancers are servants of the dark gods, studying ancient and mysterious tomes to gain power over the world of the dead. Necromancers are primarily a magic-using class, with the ability to wear cloth armor and wield blunt weapons and daggers.
Necromancers are able to raise the dead, commanding them to do their bidding and aid them in battle. A skeletal servant often accompanies necromancers in their adventures throughout Norrath. Necromancers have mastered the powers of poison and disease, allowing them to assault their enemies with damaging afflictions that save their vitality over time.
Necromancer Spells
Level 1 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Summons a Skeleton Pet Consumes a Bone Chips when Cast |
15 | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Summons a NO-RENT Coldlight (Light Source) | 15 | Instant | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Single Target Disease Based Damage over Time | 10 | 3 Minutes | Conjuration | Single target | |
| Renders a Single Target Invisible to Undead | 40 | Up to 3 Minutes (Expires when Attacking or Casting a Spell) | Divination | Single target (Self or Group Member Only) | |
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage; Self Only Heal Equal to Damage Done | 9 | Instant | Alteration | Single | |
| Aligns you to a Single Target players nearest corpse, or if untargeted, to the nearest Player's Corpse | 5 | Instant | Divination | Self only | |
| Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points and Armor Class | 10 | 27 Minutes | Abjuration | Self only | |
| Sacrifice your summoned pet for mana | 5 | Instant | Conjuration | Caster's pet | |
| Aligns you with the nearest Undead Mob | 5 | Instant | Divination | Self only | |
| Single Target Reduce Strength; Self Only Increase Strength | 5 | 3 Minutes | Alteration | Single target |
Level 4 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Single Target Magic Based Damage over Time and Reduce Movement Rate | 20 | 12 Seconds | Alteration | Single target | |
| Increases the Cold Resistance of a Single Target | 20 | 3 minutes (Lvl 3) to 27 minutes (Lvl 9) | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Applies the Fear effect to a Single Target | 40 | 18 Seconds | Alteration | Single target | |
| Self-Only Teleport to your Bind Point | 70 | Instant | Alteration | Self only | |
| Self Only Increase Attack | 25 | 12 Minutes | Alteration | Self only | |
| Summons a Skeleton Pet Consumes a Bone Chips when Cast |
40 | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage; Self Only Heal Equal to Damage Done | 18 | Instant | Alteration | Single | |
| Reduces the Aggro Radius of a Single Target Undead | 20 | 1 Minute and 24 Seconds | Abjuration | Undead only | |
| Single Target Poison Based Damage over Time | 30 | 30 Seconds | Conjuration | Single target | |
| Faces your character due North | 5 | Instant | Divination | Self only |
Level 8 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Summons a Skeleton Pet Consumes a Bone Chips when Cast |
80 | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Sacrifice Hit Points to Heal a Single Target | 20 | Instant | Alteration | Single target | |
| Sacrifice Hit Points to Increase Passive Mana Regeneration over Time | 5 | 1 Minute and 48 Seconds | Alteration | Self only | |
| Self Only See Invisible and Infravision | 35 | 24 Minutes | Divination | Self only | |
| Self Only Invisibility | 35 | Up to 20 Minutes (Expires when Attacking or Casting a Spell) | Divination | Self only | |
| Self Only Reduce Strength to Increase a Single Target's Strength | 15 | 6 Minutes | Alteration | Single target | |
| Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points and Armor Class | 25 | 24 Minutes | Abjuration | Self only | |
| Heals a Single Target Friendly Undead | 25 | Instant | Alteration | Undead only | |
| Short range, random direction teleportation | 10 | Instant | Alteration | Self only | |
| Self Only Add Life Tap Proc | 30 | 1 Minute and 48 Seconds | Alteration | Self only | |
| Single Undead Target Magic Based Direct Damage | 30 | Instant | Evocation | Undead only |
Level 12 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Set's a new Bind Point for the Target | 100 | Instant | Alteration | Single target (Self or Group Member) | |
| Summons a Skeleton Pet Consumes a Bone Chips when Cast |
120 | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Increases a Single Target's Disease Resistance | 20 | 27 Minutes | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Single Target Magic Based Damage over Time and Reduce Movement Rate | 60 | 1 Minute | Conjuration | Single target | |
| Pet Only Increase Attack Rate, Strength, and Armor Class | 35 | 4 Minutes and 36 Seconds | Alteration | Caster's pet | |
| Single Target Fire Based Damage Over Time | 72 | 36 Seconds | Alteration | Single target | |
| Single Target Magic Based Damage over Time; Self Only Heal over Time | 72 | 36 Seconds | Alteration | Single target | |
| Summons a Single Target Player's (Maximum Level 35) Corpse to you from within the same Zone Consumes a Black Ceremonial Coffin |
100 | Instant | Conjuration | Self only | |
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage; Self Only Heal Equal to Damage Done | 63 | Instant | Alteration | Single | |
| Reduce the Fire, Poison, and Disease Resistance of a Single Target | 50 | 3 Minutes and 24 Seconds | Alteration | Single target | |
| Makes the caster view through the eyes of their summoned minion. | 10 | 27 Minutes | Divination | Caster's pet | |
| Apply the Fear Effect to a Single Target Undead | 10 | 12 Seconds | Alteration | Undead only | |
| Area of Effect Decrease Strength | 40 | 2 Minutes and 12 Seconds | Alteration | Area of effect around the caster |
Level 16 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 19 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 20 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 24 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 29 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 34 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 39 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 44 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 45 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 49 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 50 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 51 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 52 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 53 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 54 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 55 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level56 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 57 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 58 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 59 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 60 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 61 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 62 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 63 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 64 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 65 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |