Difference between revisions of "Beastlord"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/56.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2068 Blast of Frost] | |||
| Single Target COld Based Direct Damage | |||
| 20 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Evocation]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/42.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=203 Cure Poison] | |||
| Cures target of poison effects | |||
| 20 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/52.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=224 Endure Fire] | |||
| Increases Fire Resistance | |||
| 20 | |||
| 3 minutes (Lvl 1) to 27 minutes (Lv l9) | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/16.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=271 Fleeting Fury] | |||
| Short Duration Melee Stat Increase | |||
| 10 | |||
| 12 Seconds (Lvl 5) to 18 Seconds (Lvl 6) | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/16.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=271 Fleeting Fury] | |||
| Short Duration Melee Stat Increase | |||
| 10 | |||
| 12 Seconds (Lvl 5) to 18 Seconds (Lvl 6) | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/99.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2613 Keshuval's Rejuvenation] | |||
| Heals your Warder and Cures it of Disease Effects | |||
| 30 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Caster's pet | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/151.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=274 Scale Skin] | |||
| Increases Armor Class Stat<br/> <small>(Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13070 Snake Scales] when Cast)</small> | |||
| 25 | |||
| 15 minutes (Lvl 5) to 27 minutes (Lvl 9) | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/76.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=238 Sense Animals] | |||
| Faces your character towards the nearest animal. | |||
| 5 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Divination]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/41.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=75 Sicken] | |||
| Single Target Disease Damage over Time | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1.5 minutes (Lvl 5) to 2.1 minutes (Lvl 11) | |||
| [[Conjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/144.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2633 Spirit of Khaliz] | |||
| Summons a Warder Pet. | |||
| 75 | |||
| Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/162.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2635 Spirit of Lightning] | |||
| Pet Only Increase Dexterity and add [[Proc]] with Direct Damage and Increase Aggro Effect | |||
| 50 | |||
| 40 Minutes | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Caster's pet | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/6.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=40 Strengthen] | |||
| Increases Strength | |||
| 10 | |||
| 27 Minutes | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 30 September 2015
Beastlords are the masters of the raw energies of nature. They can focus these energies into themselves and their warder pets. Beastlords are primarily a melee class, with the ability to wear leather armor and wield blunt weapons, or use their bare hands to attack.
Beastlords prepare for battle by calling on their animal warder and increasing the creature's natural abilities with spells. They share every combat with their warders, fighting beside these fierce companions or falling back to heal and aid them when needed. Beastlords learn spells to slow or damage their opponents, can heal their friends, and improve their ally's health and mana regeneration. This makes the beastlord a well-rounded ally in any group.
Beast Lord Spells
Level 9 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Cures a Single target of Disease Effectffects | 20 | Instant | Alteration | Single target | |
| Increases a Single Target's Cold Resistance | 20 | 3 minutes (Lvl 3) to 27 minutes (Lvl 9) | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Blinds a Single Target and Lowers its Attack | 12 | 12 Seconds | Divination | Single target | |
| Single Target Increase Armor Class and Maxumum Hit Points | 10 | 27 Minutes | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Heals s Single Target | 10 | Instant | Alteration | Single target | |
| Heals your Warder and Cures it of Disease Effects | 15 | Instant | Alteration | Caster's pet | |
| Summons a Warder Pet. | 50 | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | Alteration | Self only |
Level 15 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Single Target COld Based Direct Damage | 20 | Instant | Evocation | Single target | |
| Cures target of poison effects | 20 | Instant | Alteration | Single target | |
| Increases Fire Resistance | 20 | 3 minutes (Lvl 1) to 27 minutes (Lv l9) | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Short Duration Melee Stat Increase | 10 | 12 Seconds (Lvl 5) to 18 Seconds (Lvl 6) | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Short Duration Melee Stat Increase | 10 | 12 Seconds (Lvl 5) to 18 Seconds (Lvl 6) | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Heals your Warder and Cures it of Disease Effects | 30 | Instant | Alteration | Caster's pet | |
| Increases Armor Class Stat (Consumes a Snake Scales when Cast) |
25 | 15 minutes (Lvl 5) to 27 minutes (Lvl 9) | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Faces your character towards the nearest animal. | 5 | Instant | Divination | Self only | |
| Single Target Disease Damage over Time | 30 | 1.5 minutes (Lvl 5) to 2.1 minutes (Lvl 11) | Conjuration | Single target | |
| Summons a Warder Pet. | 75 | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | Alteration | Self only | |
| Pet Only Increase Dexterity and add Proc with Direct Damage and Increase Aggro Effect | 50 | 40 Minutes | Alteration | Caster's pet | |
| Increases Strength | 10 | 27 Minutes | Alteration | Single target |
Level 19 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 22 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 24 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 29 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 30 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 34 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 39 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 44 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 49 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 50 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 51 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 52 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 53 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 54 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 55 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 56 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 57 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 58 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 59 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 60 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 61 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 62 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 63 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 64 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 65 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |