Difference between revisions of "Beastlord"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/41.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=213 Cure Disease] | |||
| Cures a Single target of Disease Effectffects | |||
| 20 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/57.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=225 Endure Cold] | |||
| Increases a Single Target's Cold Resistance | |||
| 20 | |||
| 3 minutes (Lvl 3) to 27 minutes (Lvl 9) | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/23.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=201 Flash of Light] | |||
| Blinds a Single Target and Lowers its Attack | |||
| 12 | |||
| 12 Seconds | |||
| [[Divination]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/130.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=267 Inner Fire] | |||
| Single Target Increase Armor Class and Maxumum Hit Points | |||
| 10 | |||
| 27 Minutes | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/99.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=200 Minor Healing] | |||
| Heals s Single Target | |||
| 10 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/99.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2611 Sharik's Replenishing] | |||
| Heals your Warder and Cures it of Disease Effects | |||
| 15 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Caster's pet | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/144.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2612 Spirit of Sharik] | |||
| Summons a Warder Pet. | |||
| 50 | |||
| Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:11, 30 September 2015
Beastlords are the masters of the raw energies of nature. They can focus these energies into themselves and their warder pets. Beastlords are primarily a melee class, with the ability to wear leather armor and wield blunt weapons, or use their bare hands to attack.
Beastlords prepare for battle by calling on their animal warder and increasing the creature's natural abilities with spells. They share every combat with their warders, fighting beside these fierce companions or falling back to heal and aid them when needed. Beastlords learn spells to slow or damage their opponents, can heal their friends, and improve their ally's health and mana regeneration. This makes the beastlord a well-rounded ally in any group.
Beast Lord Spells
Level 9 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Cures a Single target of Disease Effectffects | 20 | Instant | Alteration | Single target | |
| Increases a Single Target's Cold Resistance | 20 | 3 minutes (Lvl 3) to 27 minutes (Lvl 9) | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Blinds a Single Target and Lowers its Attack | 12 | 12 Seconds | Divination | Single target | |
| Single Target Increase Armor Class and Maxumum Hit Points | 10 | 27 Minutes | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Heals s Single Target | 10 | Instant | Alteration | Single target | |
| Heals your Warder and Cures it of Disease Effects | 15 | Instant | Alteration | Caster's pet | |
| Summons a Warder Pet. | 50 | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | Alteration | Self only |
Level 15 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 19 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 22 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 24 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 29 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 30 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 34 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 39 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 44 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 49 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 50 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 51 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 52 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 53 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 54 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 55 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 56 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 57 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 58 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 59 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 60 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 61 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 62 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 63 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 64 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 65 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |