Difference between revisions of "Wizard"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/48.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=375 Fade] | |||
| Self only [[Shadowstep]] (Short Range Random Teleport) | |||
| 10 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/31.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=36 Gate] | |||
| Self-Only Teleport to your [[Bind Point]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/106.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=51 Glimpse] | |||
| Self only Increase Visual Magnification | |||
| 5 | |||
| 18 Seconds | |||
| [[Divination]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/56.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=377 Icestrike] | |||
| Area Effect Cold Based Direct Damage | |||
| 30 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Evocation]] | |||
| Area of effect around the target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/157.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=378 O'Keils Radiation] | |||
| Single Target [[Damage Shield]] and Increase Fire Resistance | |||
| 15 | |||
| 2 Minutes and 24 Seconds | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/117.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=230 Root] | |||
| Renders the Target Immobile | |||
| 30 | |||
| 30 Seconds | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/19.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=80 See Invisible] | |||
| Grants a Single Target the Ability to see Invisible Entities | |||
| 25 | |||
| 27 Minutes | |||
| [[Divination]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/51.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=376 Shock of Fire] | |||
| Single Target Fire Based Direct Damage | |||
| 15 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Evocation]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:14, 27 October 2015
Wizards dedicate their lives to learning the powers of fire, ice and magic, channeling their knowledge into ever more destructive spells to unleash upon their enemies. Wizards are primarily a magic-using class, with the ability to wear cloth armor and wield blunt weapons and daggers.
Wizards are the most single-minded of spell casters, with the majority of their spells dedicated to delivering massive amounts of damage as rapidly as possible. To aid in their constant search for power, wizards have also perfect the art of teleportation, allowing them to instantly transport themselves and their allies to the most remote corners of Norrath and beyond.
Wizard Spells
Level 1 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Single Target Cold Based Bolt of Direct Damage | 10 | Instant | Evocation | Single target | |
| Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points and Armor Class | 10 | 27 Minutes | Abjuration | Self only | |
| Point Blank Area Effect Cold Based Direct Damage | 13 | Instant | Evocation | Area of effect around the caster | |
| Single Target Cold Based Direct Damage | 8 | Instant | Evocation | Single target | |
| Summons a NO-RENT Light Globe (Light Source) | 10 | Instant | Divination | Self Only | |
| Faces your character due North | 5 | Instant | Divination | Self only |
Level 4 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
| Self only Shadowstep (Short Range Random Teleport) | 10 | Instant | Alteration | Self only | |
| Self-Only Teleport to your Bind Point | 70 | Instant | Alteration | Self only | |
| Self only Increase Visual Magnification | 5 | 18 Seconds | Divination | Self only | |
| Area Effect Cold Based Direct Damage | 30 | Instant | Evocation | Area of effect around the target | |
| Single Target Damage Shield and Increase Fire Resistance | 15 | 2 Minutes and 24 Seconds | Abjuration | Single target | |
| Renders the Target Immobile | 30 | 30 Seconds | Alteration | Single target | |
| Grants a Single Target the Ability to see Invisible Entities | 25 | 27 Minutes | Divination | Single target | |
| Single Target Fire Based Direct Damage | 15 | Instant | Evocation | Single target |
Level 8 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 12 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 16 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 18 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 20 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 24 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 29 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 34 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 39 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 44 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 46 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 49 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 50 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 51 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 52 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 53 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 54 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 55 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 56 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 57 Spells
Level 58 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 59 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 60 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 61 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 62 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 63 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 64 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |
Level 65 Spells
| Name | Effect(s) | Mana | Duration | Skill | Target Type |