Editing Cleric
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Clerics dedicate their lives to the gods of Norrath, gaining magical powers in exchange for their faith and service. Clerics are primarily a magic-using class, with the ability to wear plate armor and wield blunt weapons. | Clerics dedicate their lives to the gods of Norrath, gaining magical powers in exchange for their faith and service. Clerics are primarily a magic-using class, with the ability to wear plate armor and wield blunt weapons. | ||
Line 203: | Line 187: | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/61.gif [ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/61.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=62 Resist Poison] | ||
| Single Target Increase Poison Resistance | | Single Target Increase Poison Resistance | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| | | 36 Minutes | ||
| [[Abjuration]] | | [[Abjuration]] | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
Line 676: | Line 660: | ||
| [[Alteration]] | | [[Alteration]] | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/100.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3994 Mass Imbue Amber] | ||
| | | Creates 5x Holy [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=22502 Imbued Amber]<br/><small>Consumes 5 [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=10022 Amber]</small> | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| Instant | | Instant | ||
| [[Alteration]] | | [[Alteration]] | ||
| | | Self only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/100.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3995 Mass Imbue Black Pearl] | ||
| | | Creates 5x Holy [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=22548 Imbued Black Pearl]<br/><small>Consumes 5 [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=10012 Black Pearl]</small> | ||
| 200 | |||
| | |||
| Instant | | Instant | ||
| [[ | | [[Alteration]] | ||
| | | Self only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/100.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3996 Mass Imbue Black Sapphire] | ||
| | | Creates 5x Holy [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=22551 Imbued Black Sapphire]<br/><small>Consumes 5 [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=10036 Black Sapphire]</small> | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| Instant | | Instant | ||
| [[ | | [[Alteration]] | ||
| | | Self only | ||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/100.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3997 Mass Imbue Diamond] | |||
| Creates 5x Holy [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=22549 Imbued Diamond]<br/><small>Consumes 5 [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=10037 Diamond]</small> | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Instant | | Instant | ||
| [[ | | [[Alteration]] | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/100.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3998 Mass Imbue Emerald] | ||
| | | Creates 5x Holy [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=22507 Imbued Emerald]<br/><small>Consumes 5 [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=10029 Emerald]</small> | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| | | Instant | ||
| [[ | | [[Alteration]] | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/164.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=59 Panic the Dead] | |||
| Single Undead Target Apply [[Fear]] Effect | |||
| 50 | |||
| 36 Seconds | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Undead only | |||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/101.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=391 Revive] | ||
| | | Single Target Resurrect and restore 35% experience | ||
| | | 300 | ||
| Instant | | Instant | ||
| [[Alteration]] | | [[Alteration]] | ||
| | | Target's corpse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/153.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2503 Sermon of the Righteous] | ||
| Single Target | | Single Undead Target Magic Based Damage over Time | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | 1 Minute and 36 Seconds | ||
| [[ | | [[Evocation]] | ||
| | | Undead only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/161.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=414 Word of Spirit] | ||
| | | Point Blank Area Effect Magic Based Direct Damage | ||
| | | 133 | ||
| Instant | | Instant | ||
| [[Evocation]] | | [[Evocation]] | ||
| | | Area of effect around the caster | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/161.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=329 Wrath] | ||
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage | | Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage | ||
| | | 145 | ||
| Instant | | Instant | ||
| [[Evocation]] | | [[Evocation]] | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
|} | |||
== Level 34 Spells == | |||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/37.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/37.gif Abundant Food] | ||
| | | Summon a [[NO-RENT]] [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13078 Black Bread] | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | Instant | ||
| [[ | | [[Conjuration]] | ||
| | | Self only | ||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/132.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=1445 Armor of Protection] | |||
| Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points and Armor Class | |||
| 110 | |||
| 1 Hour and 42 Mintues | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/39.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=480 Atone] | ||
| | | Wipes NPC hate list | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| Instant | | Instant | ||
| [[Alteration]] | | [[Alteration]] | ||
| | | Single target | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/23.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=134 Blinding Luminance] | ||
| Single Target | | Single Target [[Blindness]] and Reduce Attack | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| | | 24 Seconds | ||
| [[ | | [[Divination]] | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/153.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=662 Expel Undead] | ||
| Single Target | | Single Undead Target Magic Based Direct Damage | ||
| | | 130 | ||
| | | Instant | ||
| [[ | | [[Evocation]] | ||
| | | Undead only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/25.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=124 Force] | ||
| Single Target | | Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage and Stun (6 Seconds) | ||
| | | 90 | ||
| Instant | | Instant | ||
| [[ | | [[Evocation]] | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/6.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=504 Frenzied Strength] | ||
| Single Target Increase | | Single Target Increase Strength | ||
| | | 90 | ||
| | | 3 Minutes | ||
| [[ | | [[Alteration]] | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/101.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2171 Renewal] | ||
| | | Single Target Resurrect and restore 50% experience | ||
| | | 400 | ||
| Instant | | Instant | ||
| [[ | | [[Alteration]] | ||
| | | Target's corpse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/52.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=60 Resist Fire] | ||
| Single Target Increase | | Single Target Increase Fire Resistance | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| | | 36 Minutes | ||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/61.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=62 Resist Poison] | |||
| Single Target Increase Poison Resistance | |||
| 50 | |||
| 36 Minutes | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | | [[Abjuration]] | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/99.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id= | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/99.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=9 Superior Healing] | ||
| | | Single Target Heal | ||
| | | 250 | ||
| Instant | | Instant | ||
| [[Alteration]] | | [[Alteration]] | ||
| Group | | Single target | ||
|} | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/150.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=487 Symbol of Pinzarn] | |||
== Level 39 Spells == | | Single Target Increase Maximum Hit Points.<br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=10020 Jasper]</small> | ||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | | | ||
| Minutes | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/161.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=405 Tremor] | |||
| Point Blank Area Effect Magic Based Direct Damage | |||
| 200 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Evocation]] | |||
| Area of effect around the caster | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/132.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=312 Valor] | |||
| Single Target Increase Armor Class and Maximum Hit Points | |||
| 90 | |||
| 54 Minutes | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/99.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=135 Word of Health] | |||
| Group Heal | |||
| 180 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Group | |||
|} | |||
== Level 39 Spells == | |||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
Line 922: | Line 941: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/153.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=1443 Turning of the Unnatural] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/153.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=1443 Turning of the Unnatural] | ||
| Single Undead Target Magic Based Damage | | Single Undead Target Magic Based Direct Damage | ||
| 160 | | 160 | ||
| Instant | | Instant | ||
Line 1,005: | Line 1,024: | ||
| 315 | | 315 | ||
| 54 Minutes | | 54 Minutes | ||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/132.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3692 Temperance] | |||
| Single Target Increase Armor Class and Maximum Hit Points. <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=10028 Peridot] When Cast. <br/> Works like Resolution and Sylbol of Naltron Combined.</small> | |||
| 550 | |||
| 1 Hour and 40 Minutes | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | | [[Abjuration]] | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
Line 1,098: | Line 1,124: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,115: | Line 1,135: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level 52 Spells == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level 53 Spells == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
|- | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Level | == Level 54 Spells == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
Line 1,153: | Line 1,168: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
== Level 55 Spells == | |||
|} | |||
== Level | |||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
Line 1,198: | Line 1,179: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level 56 Spells == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
|- | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Level | == Level 57 Spells == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
Line 1,229: | Line 1,201: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
== Level 58 Spells == | |||
|} | |||
== Level | |||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
Line 1,274: | Line 1,212: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
== Level | == Level 59 Spells == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
Line 1,312: | Line 1,223: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level 60 Spells == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level 61 Spells == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Level | == Level 62 Spells == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
Line 1,371: | Line 1,256: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
== Level | == Level 63 Spells == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
Line 1,409: | Line 1,267: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
== Level 64 Spells == | |||
|} | |||
== Level 64 Spells == | |||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
Line 1,707: | Line 1,278: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,759: | Line 1,289: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Line 1,814: | Line 1,305: | ||
[[Category: Role: Healer]] | [[Category: Role: Healer]] | ||
[[Category: Role: Rezzer]] | [[Category: Role: Rezzer]] | ||