Editing Zones
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
ZEM for short. Note that on this scale a value of 75 represents normal. Below 75 indicates a experience penalty, and above 75 a bonus. | |||
{| | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! | |- | ||
| | ! Continent !! Zone !! ZEM !! % of normal | ||
|- | |||
| | | Antonica || [[Befallen]] || 160 || 213% | ||
| | |- | ||
| Antonica || Blackburrow || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| | | Antonica || East Commonlands || 75 || 100% | ||
|- | |||
| Antonica || East Freeport || 75 || 100% | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | Antonica || East Karana || 75 || 100% | ||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Erud’s Crossing || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Everfrost || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Feerrott || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Gorge of King Xorbb || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Grobb || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Halas || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || High Keep || 150 || 200% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Highpass Hold || 80 || 107% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Innothule Swamp || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Kithicor Forest || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Lake Rathetear || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Lavastorm Mountains || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Lower Guk || 80 || 107% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Misty Thicket || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Nagafen’s Lair || 80 || 107% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Najena || 130 || 173% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Nektulos Forest || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Neriak Commons || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Neriak Foreign Quarter || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Neriak Third Gate || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || North Freeport || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || North Karana || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || North Qeynos || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || North Ro || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Oasis of Marr || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Ocean of Tears || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Oggok || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Permafrost || 90 || 120% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Qeynos Hills || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Rathe Mountains || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Rivervale || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Runny Eye || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Solusek’s Eye || 130 || 173% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || South Karana || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || South Ro || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Splitpaw Lair || 90 || 120% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Surefall Glade || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || Upper Guk || 150 || 200% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || West Commonlands || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || West Freeport || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Antonica || West Karana || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Faydwer || Ak’Anon || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Faydwer || Butcherblock Mountains || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Faydwer || Castle Mistmoore || 90 || 120% | |||
|- | |||
| Faydwer || Crushbone || 160 || 213% | |||
|- | |||
| Faydwer || Dagnor’s Cauldron || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Faydwer || Felwithe || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Faydwer || Greater Faydark || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Faydwer || Kaladim || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Faydwer || Kedge Keep || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Faydwer || Steamfront Mountains || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Faydwer || Lesser Faydark || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Faydwer || Unrest || 130 || 173% | |||
|- | |||
| Odus || Erudin || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Odus || Erudin Palace || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Odus || Erud’s Crossing || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Odus || Kerra Isle || 90 || 120% | |||
|- | |||
| Odus || Paineel || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Odus || Toxxulia Forest || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Odus || The Hole || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Odus || The Warrens || 150 || 200% | |||
|- | |||
| Odus || Stonebrunt Mountains || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Burning Woods || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Cabilis || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Charasis || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Chardok || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || City of Mist || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Dalnir || 95 || 127% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Dreadlands || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Emerald Jungle || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Field of Bone || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Fironia Vie || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Frontier Mountains || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Kaesora || 110 || 147% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Karnor’s Castle || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Kurn’s Tower || 150 || 200% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Lake of Ill Omen || 60 || 80% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Old Sebilis || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || The Mines of Nurga || 95 || 127% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Skyfire Mountains || 80 || 107% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Swamp of No Hope || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || The Overthere || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Timourous Deep || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Temple of Droga || 95 || 127% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Trakanon’s Teeth || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Veeshan’s Peak || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Kunark || Warsliks Woods || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Cobalt Scar || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Crystal Caverns || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Dragon Necropolis || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Eastern Wastes || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Great Divide || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Iceclad Ocean || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Icewell Keep || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Kael Drakkel || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Temple of Veeshan || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Siren’s Grotto || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Skyshrine || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Sleeper’s Tomb || 90 || 120% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Thurgadin || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Tower of Frozen Shadow || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Velketor’s Labyrinth || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Wakening Lands || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Velious || Western Wastes || 80 || 107% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || The Bazaar || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Katta Castellum || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Nexus || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Sanctus Seru || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Shadow Haven || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || The City of Shar Vahl || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Acrylia Caverns || 90 || 120% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Akheva Ruins || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || The Dawnshroud Peaks || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || The Deep || 85 || 113% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Echo Caverns || 80 || 107% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || The Fungus Grove || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || The Grey || 65 || 87% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Grieg's End || 90 || 120% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Grimling Forest || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Hollowshade Moor || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || The Maiden's Eye || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Marus Seru || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Mons Letalis || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Netherbian Lair || 80 || 107% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || The Paludal Caverns || 160 || 213% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Scarlet Desert || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Shadeweaver's Thicket || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Ssraeshza Temple || 100 || 133% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || The Tenebrous Mountains || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |||
| Luclin || Twilight || 75 || 100% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Luclin || The Umbral Plains || 90 || 120% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Luclin || Vex Thal || 85 || 113% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
External Source For All Related ZEMs/Zones: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1NjqbDx2JL1txgJ1IgbLg1-ZgfCjYmpNjiZqFpYYTIYU/edit?pli=1#gid=1671084708 | |||