Editing Necromancer
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Necromancers are servants of the dark gods, studying ancient and mysterious tomes to gain power over the world of the dead. Necromancers are primarily a magic-using class, with the ability to wear cloth armor and wield blunt weapons and daggers. | Necromancers are servants of the dark gods, studying ancient and mysterious tomes to gain power over the world of the dead. Necromancers are primarily a magic-using class, with the ability to wear cloth armor and wield blunt weapons and daggers. | ||
Necromancers are able to raise the dead, commanding them to do their bidding and aid them in battle. A skeletal servant often accompanies necromancers in their adventures throughout Norrath. Necromancers have mastered the powers of poison and disease, allowing them to assault their enemies with damaging afflictions that | Necromancers are able to raise the dead, commanding them to do their bidding and aid them in battle. A skeletal servant often accompanies necromancers in their adventures throughout Norrath. Necromancers have mastered the powers of poison and disease, allowing them to assault their enemies with damaging afflictions that save their vitality over time. | ||
=Necromancer Spells= | =Necromancer Spells= | ||
Line 32: | Line 16: | ||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | | Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Instant | | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | ||
| [[Conjuration]] | | [[Conjuration]] | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
Line 147: | Line 131: | ||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | | Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| Instant | | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | ||
| [[Conjuration]] | | [[Conjuration]] | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
Line 192: | Line 176: | ||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | | Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
| Instant | | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | ||
| [[Conjuration]] | | [[Conjuration]] | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
Line 232: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/133.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=246 Lesser Shielding] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/133.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=246 Lesser Shielding] | ||
| Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points | | Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points and Armor Class | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| 24 Minutes | | 24 Minutes | ||
Line 286: | Line 270: | ||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | | Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| Instant | | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | ||
| [[Conjuration]] | | [[Conjuration]] | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
Line 429: | Line 413: | ||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | | Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | ||
| 160 | | 160 | ||
| Instant | | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | ||
| [[Conjuration]] | | [[Conjuration]] | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/133.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=309 Shielding] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/133.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=309 Shielding] | ||
| Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points | | Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points and Armor Class | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| 36 Minutes | | 36 Minutes | ||
Line 498: | Line 482: | ||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | | Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| Instant | | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | ||
| [[Conjuration]] | | [[Conjuration]] | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
Line 509: | Line 493: | ||
| Undead only | | Undead only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/153.gif [ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/153.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=223 Expulse Undead] | ||
| Single Undead Target Magic Based Direct Damage | | Single Undead Target Magic Based Direct Damage | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
Line 568: | Line 552: | ||
| Area Effect Magic Based Direct Damage | | Area Effect Magic Based Direct Damage | ||
| 85 | | 85 | ||
| [[Evocation]] | | [[Evocation]] | ||
| Area of effect around the caster | | Area of effect around the caster | ||
Line 592: | Line 575: | ||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | | Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | ||
| 240 | | 240 | ||
| Instant | | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | ||
| [[Conjuration]] | | [[Conjuration]] | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
Line 611: | Line 594: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/133.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=65 Major Shielding] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/133.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=65 Major Shielding] | ||
| Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points | | Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points and Armor Class | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
| 45 Minutes | | 45 Minutes | ||
Line 705: | Line 688: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/161.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2543 Eternities Torment] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/161.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2543 Eternities Torment] | ||
| Single Target | | Single Target Magic Based Damage over Time | ||
| 140 | | 140 | ||
| 1 Minute and 30 Seconds | | 1 Minute and 30 Seconds | ||
Line 735: | Line 718: | ||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | | Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | ||
| 290 | | 290 | ||
| Instant | | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | ||
| [[Conjuration]] | | [[Conjuration]] | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
Line 778: | Line 761: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/133.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=66 Greater Shielding] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/133.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=66 Greater Shielding] | ||
| Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points | | Self Only Increase Maximum Hit Points and Armor Class | ||
| 120 | | 120 | ||
| 54 Minutes | | 54 Minutes | ||
Line 794: | Line 777: | ||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | | Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | ||
| 340 | | 340 | ||
| Instant | | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | ||
| [[Conjuration]] | | [[Conjuration]] | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
Line 871: | Line 854: | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/47.gif [ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/47.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id= Drain Spirit] | ||
| Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage; Self Only Heal Equal to Damage Done | | Single Target Magic Based Direct Damage; Self Only Heal Equal to Damage Done | ||
| 189 | | 189 | ||
Line 888: | Line 871: | ||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | | Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | ||
| 390 | | 390 | ||
| Instant | | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | ||
| [[Conjuration]] | | [[Conjuration]] | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
Line 921: | Line 904: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/109.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3 Summon Corpse] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/109.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3 Summon Corpse] | ||
| Summons a Single Target Player's (Maximum Level | | Summons a Single Target Player's (Maximum Level 35) Corpse to you from within the same Zone<br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=17355 Jade Inlaid Coffin]</small> | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
| Instant | | Instant | ||
Line 961: | Line 944: | ||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | | Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | ||
| 450 | | 450 | ||
| Instant | | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | ||
| [[Conjuration]] | | [[Conjuration]] | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
Line 1,087: | Line 1,070: | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/91.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id= | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/91.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=490 Invoke Death] | ||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | | Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | ||
| 490 | | 490 | ||
| Instant | | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | ||
| [[Conjuration]] | | [[Conjuration]] | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
Line 1,249: | Line 1,232: | ||
| Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | | Summons a Skeleton Pet <br/><small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13073 Bone Chips] when Cast</small> | ||
| 525 | | 525 | ||
| Instant | | Instant. Pet Dissapears when killed, dismissed, or when you zone. | ||
| [[Conjuration]] | | [[Conjuration]] | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
Line 1,263: | Line 1,246: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level 55 Spells == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level56 Spells == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
|- | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Level | == Level 57 Spells == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
Line 1,315: | Line 1,279: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Level | == Level 58 Spells == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
Line 1,367: | Line 1,290: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level 59 Spells == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
== Level 60 Spells == | |||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | |||
|} | |||
== Level | |||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | ||
Line 1,419: | Line 1,312: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,599: | Line 1,323: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,644: | Line 1,334: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,682: | Line 1,345: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,741: | Line 1,356: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,772: | Line 1,367: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,813: | Line 1,381: | ||
[[Category: Role: DPS]] | [[Category: Role: DPS]] | ||
[[Category: Pet Class]] | [[Category: Pet Class]] | ||