Editing Wizard
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Wizards dedicate their lives to learning the powers of fire, ice and magic, channeling their knowledge into ever more destructive spells to unleash upon their enemies. Wizards are primarily a magic-using class, with the ability to wear cloth armor and wield blunt weapons and daggers. | Wizards dedicate their lives to learning the powers of fire, ice and magic, channeling their knowledge into ever more destructive spells to unleash upon their enemies. Wizards are primarily a magic-using class, with the ability to wear cloth armor and wield blunt weapons and daggers. | ||
Line 29: | Line 13: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/56.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=54 Frost Bolt] | ||
| Single Target Cold Based [[Bolt]] of Direct Damage | | Single Target Cold Based [[Bolt]] of Direct Damage | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 256: | Line 240: | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/157.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2551 O' | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/157.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2551 O'keils Embers] | ||
| | | Signle Target [[Damage Shield]] and Increase Fire Resistance | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
| 2 Minutes and 24 Seconds | | 2 Minutes and 24 Seconds | ||
Line 557: | Line 541: | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/103.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=547 Ro Gate] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/103.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=547 Ro Gate] | ||
| Self Only Teleport to [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=nro Northern Desert of Ro] | | Self Only Teleport to [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=nro Northern Desert of Ro] | ||
| 150 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Self only | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/103.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3795 Stonebrunt Gate] | |||
| Self Only Teleport to [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=stonebrunt The Stonebrunt Mountains] | |||
| 150 | | 150 | ||
| Instant | | Instant | ||
Line 651: | Line 642: | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/106.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=579 Magnify] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/106.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=579 Magnify] | ||
| Self Only Increase Magnification and Ultravision | | Self Only Increase Magnification and Ultravision | ||
| | | 25northkarana | ||
| 1 Minute and 30 Seconds | | 1 Minute and 30 Seconds | ||
| [[Divination]] | | [[Divination]] | ||
Line 690: | Line 681: | ||
| [[Evocation]] | | [[Evocation]] | ||
| Area of effect around the target | | Area of effect around the target | ||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/129.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3793 Stonebrunt Portal] | |||
| Group Teleport to [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=stonebrunt The Stonebrunt Mountains] | |||
| 300 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Group teleport | |||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/161.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=470 Thunder Strike] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/161.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=470 Thunder Strike] | ||
Line 879: | Line 877: | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/129.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id= | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/129.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=243 Dawnshroud Portal] | ||
| Group Teleport to [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=dawnshroud The Dawnshroud Peaks] | | Group Teleport to [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=dawnshroud The Dawnshroud Peaks] | ||
| 60000 | | 60000 | ||
Line 921: | Line 919: | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/33.gif [ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/33.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=235 Invisibility versus Undead] | ||
| Renders | | Renders a Single Target Invisible to Undead | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| Up to | | Up to 3 Minutes (Expires when Attacking or Casting a Spell) | ||
| [[Divination]] | | [[Divination]] | ||
| Self Only | | Single target (Self or Group Member Only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/129.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3180 Knowledge Portal] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/129.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3180 Knowledge Portal] | ||
Line 1,000: | Line 998: | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/121.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=1338 Translocate: North] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/121.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=1338 Translocate: North] | ||
| Single Target Teleport to [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=northkarana The Northern Planes of karana] | | Single Target Teleport to [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=northkarana The Northern Planes of karana] | ||
| 225 | |||
| Instant | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/121.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3833 Translocate: Stonebrunt] | |||
| Single Target Teleport to [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=stonebrunt The Stonebrunt Mountains] | |||
| 225 | | 225 | ||
| Instant | | Instant | ||
Line 1,043: | Line 1,048: | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/129.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id= | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/129.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id= Cobalt Scar Portal] | ||
| Group Teleport to [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=cobaltscar Cobaltscar] | | Group Teleport to [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/zone.php?name=cobaltscar Cobaltscar] | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
Line 1,152: | Line 1,157: | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| 1 Hour | | 1 Hour | ||
| [[ | | [[Stringed Instruments]] | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,196: | Line 1,201: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level 50 Spells == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level 51 Spells == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
|- | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level 52 Spells == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level 53 Spells == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level 54 Spells == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level 55 Spells == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level 56 Spells == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level 57 Spells == | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | == Level 58 Spells == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | == Level 59 Spells == | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Effect(s)''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Mana''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | |||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
|} | |||
== Level | == Level 60 Spells == | ||
{| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | {| class="wikitable" width='92%' style="background-color:#FFFFF;" | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Name''' | ||
Line 1,304: | Line 1,314: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,806: | Line 1,325: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,851: | Line 1,336: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,889: | Line 1,347: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,934: | Line 1,358: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,972: | Line 1,369: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Line 2,022: | Line 1,384: | ||
[[Category: Role: DPS]] | [[Category: Role: DPS]] | ||
[[Category: Role: Teleporter]] | [[Category: Role: Teleporter]] | ||