Editing Beastlord
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Beastlords are the masters of the raw energies of nature. They can focus these energies into themselves and their warder pets. Beastlords are primarily a melee class, with the ability to wear leather armor and wield blunt weapons, or use their bare hands to attack. | Beastlords are the masters of the raw energies of nature. They can focus these energies into themselves and their warder pets. Beastlords are primarily a melee class, with the ability to wear leather armor and wield blunt weapons, or use their bare hands to attack. | ||
Line 81: | Line 65: | ||
| style="background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center;" | 1 | | style="background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center;" | 1 | ||
| style="background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center;" | No | | style="background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center;" | No | ||
| style="background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:left;" | [[ | | style="background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:left;" | [[1 Hand Blunt]] | ||
| style="background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center;" | 200 | | style="background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center;" | 200 | ||
| style="background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center;" | 270 | | style="background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center;" | 270 | ||
Line 156: | Line 140: | ||
| style="background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center;" | 150 | | style="background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center;" | 150 | ||
| style="background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center;" | 195 | | style="background-color:#FFFFFF; text-align:center;" | 195 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 341: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/16.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=271 Fleeting Fury] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/16.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=271 Fleeting Fury] | ||
| Short Duration Melee Stat Increase | |||
| 10 | |||
| 12 Seconds (Lvl 5) to 18 Seconds (Lvl 6) | |||
| [[Abjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |||
| | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/16.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=271 Fleeting Fury] | |||
| Short Duration Melee Stat Increase | | Short Duration Melee Stat Increase | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 515: | Line 414: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/20.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=86 Enduring Breath] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/20.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=86 Enduring Breath] | ||
| Grants A Single Target the ability to Breath | | Grants A Single Target the ability to Breath Underwarer<br/> <small>Consumes a [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=13076 Fish Scales] When Cast </small> | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
| 27 Minutes | | 27 Minutes | ||
Line 566: | Line 465: | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/86.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id= | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/86.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=276 Serpent Sight] | ||
| Grants | | Grants the target [[Infravision]] | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| 27 Minutes | | 27 Minutes | ||
| [[Divination]] | | [[Divination]] | ||
Line 664: | Line 563: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/8.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=146 Spirit of Monkey] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/8.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=146 Spirit of Monkey] | ||
| Increses a Single Target's | | Increses a Single Target's Agility | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| 36 Minutes | | 36 Minutes | ||
Line 685: | Line 584: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/99.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2618 Spirit of Yekan] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/99.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2618 Spirit of Yekan] | ||
| | | Heals your Warder and Cures it of Disease Effects | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
| Instant | | Instant | ||
| [[Alteration]] | | [[Alteration]] | ||
| | | Caster's pet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/120.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=1285 Summon Companion] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/120.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=1285 Summon Companion] | ||
Line 721: | Line 620: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC; text-align:center;" | '''Skill''' | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/41.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3689 Malaria] | |||
| Single Target Disease Based Damage over Time | |||
| 140 | |||
| 54 Seconds | |||
| [[Conjuration]] | |||
| Single target | |||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/72.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2176 Spiritual Light] | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/72.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=2176 Spiritual Light] | ||
Line 888: | Line 794: | ||
| Caster's pet | | Caster's pet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/134.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3690 Bond of the Wild] | ||
| Pet Only Increase Attack Rate, Strength, Armor Class, and Attack | |||
| 450 | |||
| 1 Hour and 12 MInutes | |||
| [[Alteration]] | |||
| Caster's pet | |||
|- | |||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/10.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/10.gif Health] | |||
| Increases a Single Target's Stamina | | Increases a Single Target's Stamina | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
Line 919: | Line 832: | ||
| style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | | style="background-color:#CCCCCC" | '''Target Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/8.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id= | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/8.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=1596 Mortal Deftness] | ||
| Single Target | | Increases the Dexterity of a Single Target | ||
| | | 150 | ||
| | | 1 Hour and 12 Minutes | ||
| [[Alteration]] | | [[Alteration]] | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
Line 1,109: | Line 1,022: | ||
| Self only | | Self only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/130.gif [ | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/130.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/130.gif Talisman of Altuna] | ||
| Increases the Total Hit Points of a Single Target | | Increases the Total Hit Points of a Single Target | ||
| 250 | | 250 | ||
Line 1,321: | Line 1,234: | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
|- | |- | ||
| http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/162.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3459 Spirit of | | http://www.takproject.net/allaclone//icons/162.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=3459 Spirit of Relic] | ||
| Pet Only Increase Dexterity and add [[Proc]] with Magic Based Direct Damage, Increased Aggro Effect, and Stun | | Pet Only Increase Dexterity and add [[Proc]] with Magic Based Direct Damage, Increased Aggro Effect, and Stun | ||
| 140 | | 140 | ||
Line 1,404: | Line 1,317: | ||
| Single target | | Single target | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Notable Gear== | ==Notable Gear== | ||
Line 1,423: | Line 1,333: | ||
===Kunark=== | ===Kunark=== | ||
* http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/icons/item_1165.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=7207 Steel Hilted Flint Dagger] | * http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/icons/item_1165.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=7207 Steel Hilted Flint Dagger] | ||
* http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/icons/item_678.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=2735 Fungus Covered Scale Tunic] | |||
* http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/icons/item_637.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=5463 Wild Lord's Bracer] ''([http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=153 Furious Strength])'' | * http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/icons/item_637.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=5463 Wild Lord's Bracer] ''([http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=153 Furious Strength])'' | ||
* http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/icons/item_640.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=5460 Wild Lord's Crown] ''([http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=228 Endure Magic])'' | * http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/icons/item_640.gif [http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/item.php?id=5460 Wild Lord's Crown] ''([http://www.takproject.net/allaclone/spell.php?id=228 Endure Magic])'' |