Editing Alternate Advancement
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= About Alternate Advancement = | = About Alternate Advancement = | ||
= General AA's = | = General AA's = | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="7"|''' General AA's ''' | !colspan="7"|''' General AA's ''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 16: | Line 9: | ||
| Cost | | Cost | ||
| Description | | Description | ||
| [[/Alt Activation Code]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| First Aid | | First Aid | ||
| All | | All | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability increases the maximum that you can bind wound by 10 percent for each ability level. | | This ability increases the maximum that you can bind wound by 10 percent for each ability level. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innate Agility | | Innate Agility | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability raises your base Agility by 2 points for each ability level. | | This ability raises your base Agility by 2 points for each ability level. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innate Charisma | | Innate Charisma | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability raises your base Charisma by 2 points for each ability level. | | This ability raises your base Charisma by 2 points for each ability level. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innate Cold Protection | | Innate Cold Protection | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability raises your base Save Vs Cold by 2 points for each ability level. | | This ability raises your base Save Vs Cold by 2 points for each ability level. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innate Dexterity | | Innate Dexterity | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability raises your base Dexterity by 2 points for each ability level. | | This ability raises your base Dexterity by 2 points for each ability level. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innate Disease Protection | | Innate Disease Protection | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability raises your base Save Vs Disease by 2 points for each ability level. | | This ability raises your base Save Vs Disease by 2 points for each ability level. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innate Fire Protection | | Innate Fire Protection | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability raises your base Save Vs Fire by 2 points for each ability level. | | This ability raises your base Save Vs Fire by 2 points for each ability level. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innate Intelligence | | Innate Intelligence | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability raises your base Intelligence by 2 points for each ability level. | | This ability raises your base Intelligence by 2 points for each ability level. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innate Lung Capacity | | Innate Lung Capacity | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability increases the amount of air you have by 10, 25, and 50 percent. | | This ability increases the amount of air you have by 10, 25, and 50 percent. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innate Magic Protection | | Innate Magic Protection | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability raises your base Save Vs Magic by 2 points for each ability level. | | This ability raises your base Save Vs Magic by 2 points for each ability level. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innate Metabolism | | Innate Metabolism | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability decreases your food consumption by 10, 25 and 50 percent. | | This ability decreases your food consumption by 10, 25 and 50 percent. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innate Poison Protection | | Innate Poison Protection | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability raises your base Save Vs Poison by 2 points for each ability level. | | This ability raises your base Save Vs Poison by 2 points for each ability level. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innate Regeneration | | Innate Regeneration | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability raises your regeneration ability by 1 point per ability level. | | This ability raises your regeneration ability by 1 point per ability level. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innate Run Speed | | Innate Run Speed | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability will slightly modify your base run speed. This modification does NOT stack with movement rate spell effects. | | This ability will slightly modify your base run speed. This modification does NOT stack with movement rate spell effects. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innate Stamina | | Innate Stamina | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability raises your base Stamina by 2 points for each ability level. | | This ability raises your base Stamina by 2 points for each ability level. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innate Strength | | Innate Strength | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability raises your base Strength by 2 points for each ability level. | | This ability raises your base Strength by 2 points for each ability level. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Innate Wisdom | | Innate Wisdom | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability raises your base Wisdom by 2 points for each ability level. | | This ability raises your base Wisdom by 2 points for each ability level. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New Tanaan Crafting Mastery | | New Tanaan Crafting Mastery | ||
| ALL | | ALL | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | | 1 Each | ||
| Training with the sages and merchants of New Tanaan gives adventurers the chance to hone their crafting skills. For each rank of this ability that you purchase, you are able to raise an additional trade skill past its Specialization level (200). (This ability applies to Baking, Blacksmithing, Brewing, Fletching, Jewelcraft, Pottery, and Tailoring.) | | Training with the sages and merchants of New Tanaan gives adventurers the chance to hone their crafting skills. For each rank of this ability that you purchase, you are able to raise an additional trade skill past its Specialization level (200). (This ability applies to Baking, Blacksmithing, Brewing, Fletching, Jewelcraft, Pottery, and Tailoring.) | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Archetype AA's = | = Archetype AA's = | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="7"|''' Archetype AA's ''' | !colspan="7"|''' Archetype AA's ''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 154: | Line 147: | ||
| Cost | | Cost | ||
| Description | | Description | ||
| [[/Alt Activation Code]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Channeling Focus | ||
| Mana Classes | | Mana Classes | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 2/4/6 | | 2/4/6 | ||
| This ability | | This ability reduces the chance of your spell casts being interrupted. The ability levels reduce your interrupts by 5, 10, and 15 percent. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Class AA's = | = Class AA's = | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="7"|''' Class AA's ''' | !colspan="7"|''' Class AA's ''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 285: | Line 181: | ||
| Cost | | Cost | ||
| Description | | Description | ||
| [[/Alt Activation Code]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Acrobatics | | Acrobatics | ||
Line 292: | Line 188: | ||
| 3/6/9 | | 3/6/9 | ||
| This ability will reduce the damage that you take from falling. | | This ability will reduce the damage that you take from falling. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
= PoP Advance AA's = | = PoP Advance AA's = | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="7"|''' PoP Advance AA's ''' | !colspan="7"|''' PoP Advance AA's ''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 878: | Line 215: | ||
| Cost | | Cost | ||
| Description | | Description | ||
| [[/Alt Activation Code]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Advanced Innate Agility | | Advanced Innate Agility | ||
Line 885: | Line 222: | ||
| 1 Each | | 1 Each | ||
| This ability raises your innate Agility by two points per rank. You may train in this ability twice each level, beginning at level 61. | | This ability raises your innate Agility by two points per rank. You may train in this ability twice each level, beginning at level 61. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
= PoP Ability AA's = | = PoP Ability AA's = | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="7"|''' PoP Ability AA's ''' | !colspan="7"|''' PoP Ability AA's ''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 995: | Line 249: | ||
| Cost | | Cost | ||
| Description | | Description | ||
| [[/Alt Activation Code]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Advanced Healing Adept | | Advanced Healing Adept | ||
Line 1,002: | Line 256: | ||
| 2/4/6 | | 2/4/6 | ||
| This ability increases the maximum effectiveness of your healing spells by three percent per rank. You may train in this ability once each level, upon reaching levels 62, 63, and 64. | | This ability increases the maximum effectiveness of your healing spells by three percent per rank. You may train in this ability once each level, upon reaching levels 62, 63, and 64. | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Alternate Advancement]] | [[Category:Alternate Advancement]] |